Given below is details about Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19311, Pune Indore Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance606 miles / 970 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Express, Train number 19311. Timing of Pune Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:30 NA Origin Su & We
2. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 16 Km Su & We
3. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 64 Km Su & We
4. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 19:48 19:50 2min 92 Km Su & We
5. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 20:30 20:35 5min 120 Km Su & We
6. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 21:28 21:30 2min 158 Km Su & We
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:10 22:20 10min 186 Km Su & We
8. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 225 Km Su & We
9. ST Surat Gujarat 01:43 01:48 5min 401 Km Mo & Th
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:26 03:36 10min 530 Km Mo & Th
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:40 2min 604 Km Mo & Th
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:39 05:41 2min 678 Km Mo & Th
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 06:04 06:06 2min 711 Km Mo & Th
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 792 Km Mo & Th
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 833 Km Mo & Th
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 888 Km Mo & Th
17. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 928 Km Mo & Th
18. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:25 Ends 970 Km Mo & Th

Pune Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Indore Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction is 606 miles or 970 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 19311, Pune Indore Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.