Given below is details about Train Number 22943, PUNE INDORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22943, Pune Indore Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 964 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Super Fast Express, Train number 22943. Timing of Pune Indore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 15:47 15:48 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 92 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:23 3min 138 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 19:13 19:15 2min 152 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 179 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ST Surat Gujarat 22:55 23:00 5min 394 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:50 01:00 10min 524 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 02:06 02:08 2min 598 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 03:08 03:10 2min 672 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 705 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 785 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 05:27 05:29 2min 813 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 827 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 882 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 922 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 Ends 964 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Pune Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22943, Pune Indore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction is 603 miles or 964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 22943, Pune Indore Super Fast Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22943, PUNE INDORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:22944/22943 Indore – Daund Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 04/02/2021 to 11/02/2021 (except o­n 05/02/2021 & 07/02/2021) and Ex Daund Jn from 05/02/2021 to 12/02/2021 (except o­n 06/02/2021 & 08/02/2021). [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches