Given below is details about Train Number 02939, PUNE JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02939, Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance806 miles / 1289 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02939. Timing of Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:30 NA Origin Su & We
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 138 Km Su & We
3. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:15 22:20 5min 179 Km Su & We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 01:29 01:34 5min 394 Km Mo & Th
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:52 03:02 10min 524 Km Mo & Th
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 784 Km Mo & Th
7. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 950 Km Mo & Th
8. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 09:18 09:20 2min 978 Km Mo & Th
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 10:15 10:25 10min 1050 Km Mo & Th
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:05 12:30 25min 1158 Km Mo & Th
11. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 13:22 13:24 2min 1224 Km Mo & Th
12. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 14:03 14:06 3min 1282 Km Mo & Th
13. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:40 Ends 1289 Km Mo & Th

Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02939, Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction is 806 miles or 1289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02939, Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special PUNE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02939, PUNE JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:02939 Pune – Jaipur Bi-weekly (Wed & Sun) special from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021. [1]
  • Pune - Jaipur Bi-weekly superfast special Train No:02939 leaving Pune o­n every Wednesday and Sunday is further extended to run from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021.02940 Superfast special leaving Jaipur o­n every Tuesday and Saturday is further extended to run from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021. [2]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02940 Jaipur-Pune festival special which will now leave Jaipur at 12:20 hrs (instead of 09:15 hrs) o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 01.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Pune at 08:05 hrs next day.Its, Halts & Composition of 02939 / 02940 Pune-Jaipur-Pune Special which will remain the same. [3]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02939 Pune-Jaipur festival special which will now leave Pune at 17:30 hrs (instead of 15:30 hrs ) on every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 14:40 hrs (instead of 13:40 hrs) next day.Its, Halts & Composition of 02939 / 02940 Pune-Jaipur-Pune Special which will remain the same. [4]
  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 02939 Pune - Jaipur special will depart Pune every Wednesday & Sunday at 15:30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [5]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 02940 Pune-Jaipur Festival special will leave Jaipur at 09:15 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Pune at 08:05 hrs next day. In the return direction, 02939 Festival special will leave Pune at 15:30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 13:40 hrs next day. [6]

References

  • Extension of run of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of run of Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival