Given below is details about Train Number 04187, JHANSI VERAVAL SUMMER SPECIAL running between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04187, Jhansi Veraval Summer Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance144 miles / 231 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Veraval Summer Special, Train number 04187. Timing of Jhansi Veraval Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 4 Km Daily
3. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 14:24 14:25 1min 11 Km Daily
4. BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 23 Km Daily
5. MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 33 Km Daily
6. RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 37 Km Daily
7. PTRA Patra Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 40 Km Daily
8. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:08 1min 44 Km Daily
9. AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:26 1min 53 Km Daily
10. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 15:41 15:42 1min 63 Km Daily
11. PJY Parjani Halt Uttar Pradesh 15:52 15:53 1min 69 Km Daily
12. KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 74 Km Daily
13. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 83 Km Daily
14. PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh 16:32 16:33 1min 92 Km Daily
15. ULD Achalda Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:41 1min 100 Km Daily
16. GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh 16:46 16:47 1min 105 Km Daily
17. SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:54 1min 109 Km Daily
18. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:04 1min 119 Km Daily
19. EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh 17:12 17:13 1min 129 Km Daily
20. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 18:10 30min 139 Km Daily
21. SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh 18:17 18:18 1min 148 Km Daily
22. JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:28 1min 155 Km Daily
23. BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh 18:36 18:37 1min 164 Km Daily
24. BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh 18:58 18:59 1min 175 Km Daily
25. KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh 19:09 19:10 1min 184 Km Daily
26. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 195 Km Daily
27. MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 204 Km Daily
28. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 19:47 19:48 1min 215 Km Daily
29. HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh 19:57 19:58 1min 222 Km Daily
30. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 Ends 231 Km Daily

Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04187, Jhansi Veraval Summer Special. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Veraval Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction is 144 miles or 231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction
Return Trains from Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central

Train No. 04187, Jhansi Veraval Summer Special CNB to TDL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04187, JHANSI VERAVAL SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the JHANSI VERAVAL SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The days of cancellation of Train No:04187 from Kanpur Central to Tundla is extended from 25.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 (07 Days) [1]
  • The Extended date of effective cancellation of Train No:04187 from starting Station Kanpur Central to Tundla station is from 18.05.2021 to 24.05.2021 (07 days) [2]

References

  • Extension of cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains