Given below is details about Train Number 01578, PUNE - LONAVALA EMU running between Shivaji Nagar and Lonavala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01578, Pune - Lonavala EMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance38 miles / 61 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Shivaji Nagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Lonavala EMU, Train number 01578. Timing of Pune - Lonavala EMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shivaji Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KK Khadki Maharashtra 20:38 20:39 1min 4 Km Daily
3. DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra 20:41 20:42 1min 6 Km Daily
4. KSWD Kasarwadi Maharashtra 20:45 20:46 1min 9 Km Daily
5. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 20:48 20:49 1min 12 Km Daily
6. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 20:52 20:53 1min 14 Km Daily
7. AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra 20:56 20:57 1min 17 Km Daily
8. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 21:01 21:02 1min 22 Km Daily
9. BGWI Begdewadi Maharashtra 21:05 21:06 1min 26 Km Daily
10. GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra 21:08 21:09 1min 29 Km Daily
11. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 21:13 21:14 1min 32 Km Daily
12. VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra 21:18 21:19 1min 36 Km Daily
13. KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra 21:22 21:23 1min 41 Km Daily
14. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 21:27 21:28 1min 45 Km Daily
15. MVL Malavli Maharashtra 21:35 21:36 1min 53 Km Daily
16. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:50 Ends 61 Km Daily

Shivaji Nagar to Lonavala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01578, Pune - Lonavala EMU. This train operates between Shivaji Nagar and Lonavala. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Lonavala EMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shivaji Nagar and Lonavala is 38 miles or 61 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shivaji Nagar to Lonavala
Return Trains from Lonavala to Shivaji Nagar

Train No. 01578, Pune - Lonavala EMU SVJR to LNL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01578, PUNE - LONAVALA EMU. Details about the PUNE - LONAVALA EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.