Given below is details about Train Number 22131, PUNE MANDUADIH GYAN GANGA EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22131, Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance961 miles / 1537 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express, Train number 22131. Timing of Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Mo
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:45 15min 78 Km Mo
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 19:02 19:05 3min 161 Km Mo
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 228 Km Mo
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 272 Km Mo
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 314 Km Mo
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 498 Km Tu
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 622 Km Tu
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 729 Km Tu
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 805 Km Tu
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 872 Km Tu
12. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 966 Km Tu
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 1050 Km Tu
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1141 Km Tu
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 1239 Km Tu
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:20 20min 1417 Km Tu
17. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 1419 Km Tu
18. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 1481 Km Tu
19. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 19:20 Ends 1537 Km Tu

Pune Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22131, Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Manduadih is 961 miles or 1537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Pune Junction

Train No. 22131, Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express PUNE to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22131, PUNE MANDUADIH GYAN GANGA EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE MANDUADIH GYAN GANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.