Given below is details about Train Number 02135, PUNE MANDUADIH GYAN GANGA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02135 Pune-Manduadih Weekly Special (Monday from Pune) extended from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021 [1]
Train No.02135, Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance958 miles / 1532 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02135. Timing of Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Mo
2. DDCC   17:18 17:20 2min 72 Km Mo
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 156 Km Mo
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 19:53 19:55 2min 223 Km Mo
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:38 20:40 2min 267 Km Mo
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 309 Km Mo
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 493 Km Tu
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:22 02:25 3min 616 Km Tu
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 04:06 04:08 2min 724 Km Tu
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:40 10min 800 Km Tu
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 867 Km Tu
12. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 961 Km Tu
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 1045 Km Tu
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 1136 Km Tu
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 1234 Km Tu
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:20 20min 1411 Km Tu
17. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 1414 Km Tu
18. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 1476 Km Tu
19. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 20:10 Ends 1532 Km Tu

Pune Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02135, Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Manduadih is 958 miles or 1532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Pune Junction

Train No. 02135, Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special PUNE to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02135, PUNE MANDUADIH GYAN GANGA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE MANDUADIH GYAN GANGA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) extended to run from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02135 Pune-Manduadih Every Monday from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 02135 Superfast special which will now leave Pune at 16:15 hrs o­n every Monday from 07.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 20:10 hrs next day. [4]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 02135 Pune-Manduadih Weekly special will leave Pune at 16:15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19:20 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08:05 hrs next day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival