Given below is details about Train Number 01153, PUNE MUZAFFARPUR ONE WAY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01153 CSMT-Danapur special (Bi-weekly) upto 8.5.2021 & Train No:01154 Danapur-CSMT special (Bi-weekly) upto 9.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01153, Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1060 miles / 1696 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special, Train number 01153. Timing of Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:25 NA Origin We & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 00:37 00:40 3min 9 Km We & Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:37 01:40 3min 53 Km We & Sa
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 04:15 04:18 3min 187 Km We & Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 444 Km We & Sa
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:10 10min 751 Km We & Sa
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 996 Km We & Sa
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 1185 Km We & Sa
9. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 1354 Km We & Sa
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 1498 Km Su & Th
11. BXR Buxar Bihar 03:10 03:12 2min 1588 Km Su & Th
12. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:35 Ends 1696 Km Su & Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01153, Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Danapur is 1060 miles or 1696 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01153, Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special CSMT to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01153, PUNE MUZAFFARPUR ONE WAY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE MUZAFFARPUR ONE WAY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00:25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05:35 hrs next day [2]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains