Given below is details about Train Number 11417, PUNE NAGPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11417, Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express, Train number 11417. Timing of Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Th
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:25 15min 78 Km Th
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 314 Km Fr
4. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:39 04:40 1min 381 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:30 06:35 5min 498 Km Fr
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 638 Km Fr
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:18 10:20 2min 717 Km Fr
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 813 Km Fr
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:30 Ends 891 Km Fr

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11417, Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11417, Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11417, PUNE NAGPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE NAGPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.