Given below is details about Train Number 02035, PUNE NAGPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:02036 Nagpur-Pune Tri-weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 15.5.2021 & 02035 Pune-Nagpur Tri-weekly special upto 13.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02035 Pune-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & Train No:02036 Nagpur-Pune special upto 30.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.02035, Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02035. Timing of Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. DDCC   18:43 18:45 2min 72 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 20:27 20:30 3min 156 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 223 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 267 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 309 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:43 00:45 2min 376 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 2min 469 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 493 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 03:19 03:20 1min 544 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 596 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 633 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 712 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 06:53 06:55 2min 758 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 778 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 07:34 07:37 3min 807 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 08:33 08:35 2min 883 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:10 Ends 886 Km Mo, We & Fr

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02035, Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02035, Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02035, PUNE NAGPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE NAGPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains