Given below is details about Train Number 51318, PUNE PANVEL PASSENGER running between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51318, Pune Panvel Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance75 miles / 120 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Panvel Passenger, Train number 51318. Timing of Pune Panvel Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 09:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 09:13 09:14 1min 2 Km Daily
3. KK Khadki Maharashtra 09:19 09:20 1min 6 Km Daily
4. DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra 09:23 09:24 1min 8 Km Daily
5. KSWD Kasarwadi Maharashtra 09:27 09:28 1min 12 Km Daily
6. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 09:32 09:33 1min 14 Km Daily
7. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 09:39 09:40 1min 16 Km Daily
8. AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra 09:44 09:45 1min 20 Km Daily
9. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 09:54 09:55 1min 25 Km Daily
10. BGWI Begdewadi Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 28 Km Daily
11. GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 31 Km Daily
12. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 10:14 10:15 1min 34 Km Daily
13. VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra 10:19 10:20 1min 38 Km Daily
14. KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra 10:24 10:25 1min 44 Km Daily
15. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 10:49 10:50 1min 48 Km Daily
16. MVL Malavli Maharashtra 11:14 11:15 1min 56 Km Daily
17. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 11:30 11:32 2min 64 Km Daily
18. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:32 2min 92 Km Daily
19. CHOK Chauk Maharashtra 12:53 12:55 2min 103 Km Daily
20. MHPE Mohope Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 111 Km Daily
21. CKHS Chikhli Maharashtra 13:18 13:20 2min 116 Km Daily
22. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:45 Ends 120 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Panvel Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51318, Pune Panvel Passenger. This train operates between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Panvel Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction is 75 miles or 120 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Panvel Junction
Return Trains from Panvel Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 51318, Pune Panvel Passenger PUNE to PNVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51318, PUNE PANVEL PASSENGER. Details about the PUNE PANVEL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.