Given below is details about Train Number 03254, PUNE PATNA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Banaswadi and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03254, Pune Patna Special Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1686 miles / 2698 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Patna Special Fare Special, Train number 03254. Timing of Pune Patna Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 13:50 NA Origin Su
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 14:09 14:10 1min 7 Km Su
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:30 5min 140 Km Su
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 18:00 15min 223 Km Su
5. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:48 18:50 2min 284 Km Su
6. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:40 5min 353 Km Su
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 783 Km Mo
8. WL Warangal Telangana 05:23 05:25 2min 993 Km Mo
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 1237 Km Mo
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 1251 Km Mo
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1448 Km Mo
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1637 Km Mo
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 1744 Km Mo
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1811 Km Mo
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 1989 Km Mo
16. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 2079 Km Mo
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 2178 Km Tu
18. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:27 5min 2346 Km Tu
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:13 10min 2490 Km Tu
20. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:18 08:20 2min 2580 Km Tu
21. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 08:58 09:00 2min 2649 Km Tu
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:10 Ends 2698 Km Tu

Banaswadi to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03254, Pune Patna Special Fare Special. This train operates between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Patna Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Patna Junction is 1686 miles or 2698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Banaswadi

Train No. 03254, Pune Patna Special Fare Special BAND to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03254, PUNE PATNA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE PATNA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Timings of Train No:03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs. [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Banswadi o­n Sundays at 13:50 hrs with effect from 14th February, 2021 to reach Patna at 10:10 hrs the third day, until further advice. [2]
  • Train No:03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi at 13:50 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 10:10 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 14.02.2021 to until further advice. [3]

References

  • Revision in Timings of Train
  • Fully Reserved Weekly Special Train
  • Special Train