Given below is details about Train Number 02149, PUNE DANAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02149, Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1090 miles / 1744 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special, Train number 02149. Timing of Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 21:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DDCC   22:08 22:10 2min 72 Km Daily
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 23:32 23:35 3min 156 Km Daily
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 00:33 00:35 2min 223 Km Daily
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 01:22 01:25 3min 267 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 309 Km Daily
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 493 Km Daily
8. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 547 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:12 07:15 3min 616 Km Daily
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:25 10min 800 Km Daily
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 1045 Km Daily
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 1136 Km Daily
13. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1198 Km Daily
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1234 Km Daily
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:47 2min 1402 Km Daily
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 20:55 20:57 2min 1483 Km Daily
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 1546 Km Daily
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 00:23 00:25 2min 1636 Km Daily
19. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 01:10 01:12 2min 1705 Km Daily
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 02:20 Ends 1744 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02149, Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Danapur is 1090 miles or 1744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Pune Junction

Train No. 02149, Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special PUNE to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02149, PUNE DANAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE DANAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • |Train No:02149 Pune-Danapur Special JCO 23.12.2020 will run o­n proper route.It is rescheduled to leave at 00:35 hrs o­n 24.12.2020 instead of 21:05 hrs o­n 23.12.2020 [1]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02149 Pune-Danapur Special JCO 23.12.2020 Diverted via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Igatpuri-Manmad [2]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 02149 special which will leave Pune at 21:05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02:20 hrs o­n third day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara [3]

References

  • Regulation of train
  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages