Given below is details about Train Number 02821, PUNE SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02821, Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1036 miles / 1658 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02821. Timing of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:35 01:40 5min 115 Km Daily
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:59 03:04 5min 231 Km Daily
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:05 04:07 2min 293 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:38 04:40 2min 337 Km Daily
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:40 05:45 5min 409 Km Daily
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:20 06:25 5min 436 Km Daily
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:50 07:10 20min 455 Km Daily
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 07:55 07:57 2min 526 Km Daily
10. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 08:40 08:42 2min 580 Km Daily
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:00 09:05 5min 602 Km Daily
12. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 09:26 09:28 2min 626 Km Daily
13. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 644 Km Daily
14. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 675 Km Daily
15. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 701 Km Daily
16. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:39 2min 748 Km Daily
17. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 12:07 12:09 2min 787 Km Daily
18. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 818 Km Daily
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:50 14:10 20min 878 Km Daily
20. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 912 Km Daily
21. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 975 Km Daily
22. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 992 Km Daily
23. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 1029 Km Daily
24. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1079 Km Daily
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 1101 Km Daily
26. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 18:09 18:10 1min 1121 Km Daily
27. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 1169 Km Daily
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1228 Km Daily
29. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 1260 Km Daily
30. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 1302 Km Daily
31. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 1317 Km Daily
32. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:14 22:15 1min 1367 Km Daily
33. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 1483 Km Daily
34. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 1521 Km Daily
35. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 03:00 Ends 1658 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02821, Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1036 miles or 1658 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02821, Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special HWH to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02821, PUNE SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02821 Howrah – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will depart Howrah at 23:55 hrs, arrive/depart:Visakhapatnam at 13:50/14:10, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 20:00/20:10 hrs o­n the next day and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 03:00 hrs o­n the second day. W.E.F 05.02.2021 Until Further Advice [1]
  • Train No:02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23:55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03:00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. [2]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers Train No:02821 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah daily at 23:55 hrs will arrive Chennai at 03:00 hrs the third day. In the return direction, Train No:02822 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai at 19:15 hrs daily will arrive Howrah at 23:00 hrs the next day. [3]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 02821/02822 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Special Trains [4]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival