Given below is details about Train Number 02818, PUNE SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02818 Pune-Santragachi Special leaving Pune every Monday upto 28.06.2021. [1]
  • Extension Train No:02818 Pune-Santragachi Weekly Special (Monday from Pune) extended from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021 [2]
Train No.02818, Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1289 miles / 2062 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special, Train number 02818. Timing of Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 10:40 NA Origin Mo
2. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 120 Km Mo
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:52 13:55 3min 155 Km Mo
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 546 Km Mo
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 939 Km Tu
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:11 03:13 2min 1069 Km Tu
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:03 05:08 5min 1204 Km Tu
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:43 05:48 5min 1240 Km Tu
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:45 15min 1350 Km Tu
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1554 Km Tu
11. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:00 12:08 8min 1656 Km Tu
12. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:35 13:40 5min 1757 Km Tu
13. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:38 14:43 5min 1819 Km Tu
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:43 16:48 5min 1953 Km Tu
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:35 Ends 2062 Km Tu

Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02818, Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction is 1289 miles or 2062 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02818, Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special PUNE to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02818, PUNE SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02818 Pune –Santragachi (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 29.3.2021 and Train No:02817 Santragachi - Pune (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 27.3.2021 [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02817 Santragachi-Pune-SantragachiSpecial From Santragachi on Saturday Wef 02.01.2021 to 27.03.2021 and Train No:02818 From Pune on Monday wef 04.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 [4]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02818 Pune-Santragachi weekly special (on every Monday) up to 28.12.2020 [5]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02817/02818 Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special has extended the running.The train will run From Santragachi o­n Saturday & From Pune o­n Monday.The departure time from Santragachi is 17.55 hrs and from Pune is 10.40 hrs. [6]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special which will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No. 02817 weekly Superfast special which will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day [7]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival