Given below is details about Train Number 02137, PUNJAB MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02137, Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02137. Timing of Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:32 20:35 3min 53 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 121 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 187 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:12 00:15 3min 260 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 327 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 420 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:45 02:50 5min 444 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 499 Km Daily
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:57 05:00 3min 568 Km Daily
12. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 644 Km Daily
13. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:18 2min 675 Km Daily
14. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 718 Km Daily
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 751 Km Daily
16. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 769 Km Daily
17. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 837 Km Daily
18. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 843 Km Daily
19. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 896 Km Daily
20. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 10:54 10:56 2min 935 Km Daily
21. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:05 5min 981 Km Daily
22. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 1044 Km Daily
23. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1108 Km Daily
24. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 1134 Km Daily
25. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 1158 Km Daily
26. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:02 2min 1189 Km Daily
27. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1232 Km Daily
28. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:17 2min 1271 Km Daily
29. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:20 17:22 2min 1298 Km Daily
30. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 1351 Km Daily
31. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 18:14 18:16 2min 1354 Km Daily
32. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1404 Km Daily
33. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 1445 Km Daily
34. FDB Faridabad Haryana 20:35 20:37 2min 1516 Km Daily
35. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:55 20:57 2min 1537 Km Daily
36. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:25 21:40 15min 1544 Km Daily
37. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 21:54 21:56 2min 1549 Km Daily
38. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 22:08 22:10 2min 1556 Km Daily
39. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 22:26 22:28 2min 1575 Km Daily
40. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 22:56 22:58 2min 1616 Km Daily
41. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 23:44 23:46 2min 1673 Km Daily
42. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 00:10 00:12 2min 1707 Km Daily
43. TUN Tohana Haryana 00:32 00:34 2min 1732 Km Daily
44. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 00:53 00:55 2min 1745 Km Daily
45. BRZ Bareta Punjab 01:06 01:08 2min 1759 Km Daily
46. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 01:20 01:22 2min 1774 Km Daily
47. MSZ Mansa Punjab 01:35 01:37 2min 1790 Km Daily
48. MAUR Maur Punjab 01:51 01:53 2min 1809 Km Daily
49. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 02:45 03:10 25min 1843 Km Daily
50. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 03:22 03:24 2min 1855 Km Daily
51. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 03:37 03:39 2min 1869 Km Daily
52. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 03:53 03:55 2min 1885 Km Daily
53. FDK Faridkot Punjab 04:11 04:13 2min 1898 Km Daily
54. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:10 Ends 1930 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02137, Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02137, Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special CSMT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02137, PUNJAB MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to non-Interlocking work, Train No: 02137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Ferozpur Punjab Mail Special Journey commencing on 16.7.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Central Railway will run Train No: 02137 Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from 1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.| [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains