Given below is details about Train Number 14710, PURI BIKANER EXPRESS running between Puri and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14710, Puri Bikaner Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1306 miles / 2089 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Bikaner Express, Train number 14710. Timing of Puri Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 06:30 NA Origin We
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:15 07:20 5min 44 Km We
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 63 Km We
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 09:00 09:02 2min 124 Km We
5. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 09:36 09:38 2min 172 Km We
6. ANGL Angul Odisha 10:00 10:02 2min 184 Km We
7. BONA Boinda Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 223 Km We
8. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 11:18 11:20 2min 270 Km We
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 12:25 12:45 20min 341 Km We
10. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 13:40 13:45 5min 388 Km We
11. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:58 15:00 2min 459 Km We
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:00 17:15 15min 592 Km We
13. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 742 Km We
14. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 783 Km We
15. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:55 7min 911 Km Th
16. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 1020 Km Th
17. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1098 Km Th
18. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 05:36 05:38 2min 1194 Km Th
19. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 1240 Km Th
20. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 1284 Km Th
21. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 09:38 09:40 2min 1402 Km Th
22. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:00 11:10 10min 1469 Km Th
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:00 13:10 10min 1577 Km Th
24. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 13:58 14:00 2min 1642 Km Th
25. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 14:48 14:51 3min 1701 Km Th
26. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:30 10min 1708 Km Th
27. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 16:23 16:25 2min 1763 Km Th
28. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 17:11 17:14 3min 1827 Km Th
29. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 17:49 17:51 2min 1871 Km Th
30. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 19:45 19:50 5min 1974 Km Th
31. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 20:38 20:40 2min 2025 Km Th
32. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 22:00 Ends 2089 Km Th

Puri to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14710, Puri Bikaner Express. This train operates between Puri and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Bikaner Junction is 1306 miles or 2089 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Puri

Train No. 14710, Puri Bikaner Express PURI to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14710, PURI BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the PURI BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.