Given below is details about Train Number 58417, PURI GUNUPUR PASSENGER running between Puri and Gunupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58417, Puri Gunupur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance238 miles / 380 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops57
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gunupur Passenger, Train number 58417. Timing of Puri Gunupur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 07:35 NA Origin Daily
2. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 07:47 07:48 1min 7 Km Daily
3. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 07:53 07:54 1min 10 Km Daily
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 07:59 08:00 1min 16 Km Daily
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 08:06 08:07 1min 22 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 08:12 08:13 1min 25 Km Daily
7. DEG Delang Odisha 08:17 08:18 1min 28 Km Daily
8. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 08:24 08:25 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 08:30 08:31 1min 36 Km Daily
10. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 08:39 08:40 1min 41 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:55 09:20 25min 44 Km Daily
12. ARGL Argul PH Odisha 09:27 09:28 1min 49 Km Daily
13. KPXR Kaipadar Road Odisha 09:33 09:34 1min 53 Km Daily
14. DLMH Dhaulimuhan PH Odisha 09:39 09:40 1min 58 Km Daily
15. TAP Tapang Odisha 09:45 09:46 1min 62 Km Daily
16. GLBA Golabai Odisha 09:51 09:52 1min 66 Km Daily
17. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 09:57 09:58 1min 70 Km Daily
18. BSDP Bhusandpur Odisha 10:04 10:05 1min 77 Km Daily
19. MKTP Muketashwar Odisha 10:11 10:12 1min 83 Km Daily
20. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 10:18 10:19 1min 87 Km Daily
21. KUU Kuhuri Odisha 10:26 10:27 1min 94 Km Daily
22. GNGD Gangadharpur Odisha 10:38 10:39 1min 102 Km Daily
23. SLZ Solari Odisha 10:48 10:49 1min 107 Km Daily
24. BALU Balugaon Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 115 Km Daily
25. CLKA Chilka Odisha 11:13 11:14 1min 122 Km Daily
26. KLJI Kalijai Odisha 11:20 11:21 1min 127 Km Daily
27. KIT Khallikot Odisha 11:26 11:27 1min 132 Km Daily
28. RBA Rambha Odisha 11:39 11:40 1min 143 Km Daily
29. HMA Humma Odisha 11:49 11:50 1min 154 Km Daily
30. GAM Ganjam Odisha 12:02 12:03 1min 160 Km Daily
31. CAPC Chatrapur Court Odisha 12:09 12:10 1min 168 Km Daily
32. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 12:15 12:20 5min 169 Km Daily
33. JNP Jagan Nathapur Odisha 12:29 12:30 1min 182 Km Daily
34. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 12:40 12:45 5min 191 Km Daily
35. GTA Golanthra Odisha 12:54 12:55 1min 201 Km Daily
36. SLRD Surla Road Odisha 13:01 13:02 1min 206 Km Daily
37. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 13:11 13:12 1min 215 Km Daily
38. JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh 13:20 13:21 1min 227 Km Daily
39. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 13:27 13:28 1min 233 Km Daily
40. BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh 13:37 13:38 1min 242 Km Daily
41. MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 252 Km Daily
42. SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 258 Km Daily
43. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 15:25 16:45 80min 265 Km Daily
44. PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 277 Km Daily
45. RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 283 Km Daily
46. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:20 17:40 20min 290 Km Daily
47. TEK Tekkali Halt Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:51 1min 297 Km Daily
48. PDSN Peddasana Andhra Pradesh 18:00 18:01 1min 302 Km Daily
49. TMB Temburu Andhra Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 311 Km Daily
50. GVA Ganguwada Andhra Pradesh 18:22 18:23 1min 315 Km Daily
51. PHM Pathapatnam Andhra Pradesh 18:36 18:37 1min 324 Km Daily
52. PLH Paralakhemundi Odisha 18:52 18:54 2min 329 Km Daily
53. SPRM Sitapuram Halt Odisha 19:11 19:12 1min 342 Km Daily
54. HBF Hadobhangi Halt Odisha 19:20 19:21 1min 346 Km Daily
55. KNGR Kashinagar Halt Odisha 19:35 19:36 1min 355 Km Daily
56. LRI Lihuri Halt Odisha 19:47 19:48 1min 362 Km Daily
57. BSDR Bansadhara Halt Odisha 19:59 20:00 1min 368 Km Daily
58. PLSG Palasingi Odisha 20:09 20:10 1min 374 Km Daily
59. GNPR Gunupur Odisha 20:40 Ends 380 Km Daily

Puri to Gunupur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58417, Puri Gunupur Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Gunupur. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Gunupur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gunupur is 238 miles or 380 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gunupur to Puri

Train No. 58417, Puri Gunupur Passenger PURI to GNPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58417, PURI GUNUPUR PASSENGER. Details about the PURI GUNUPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.