Given below is details about Train Number 12882, PURI HOWRAH GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12882, Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeGaribrath
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express, Train number 12882. Timing of Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 22:10 NA Origin Mo & We
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 44 Km Mo & We
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:31 23:36 5min 63 Km Mo & We
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:07 00:12 5min 90 Km Tu & Th
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:11 01:13 2min 162 Km Tu & Th
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:00 02:02 2min 206 Km Tu & Th
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:46 02:51 5min 268 Km Tu & Th
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:35 04:45 10min 389 Km Tu & Th
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:05 Ends 505 Km Tu & Th

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12882, Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12882, Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12882, PURI HOWRAH GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the PURI HOWRAH GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.