Given below is details about Train Number 12838, PURI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12838, Puri Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12838. Timing of Puri Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 20:27 20:29 2min 16 Km Daily
3. DEG Delang Odisha 20:42 20:44 2min 28 Km Daily
4. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 20:50 20:52 2min 33 Km Daily
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:15 21:20 5min 44 Km Daily
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:45 21:52 7min 63 Km Daily
7. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 22:02 22:03 1min 70 Km Daily
8. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:28 22:33 5min 90 Km Daily
9. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 22:46 22:47 1min 101 Km Daily
10. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:34 23:36 2min 162 Km Daily
11. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:23 00:25 2min 206 Km Daily
12. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:10 01:15 5min 268 Km Daily
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 02:50 5min 389 Km Daily
14. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:55 Ends 505 Km Daily

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12838, Puri Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12838, Puri Howrah Super Fast Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12838, PURI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02837 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02838 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every day between 17/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Oct 16, 2020 to Dec 01, 2020