Given below is details about Train Number 12888, PURI HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12888, Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12888. Timing of Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 22:10 NA Origin Su
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 22:28 22:30 2min 16 Km Su
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 44 Km Su
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:31 23:36 5min 63 Km Su
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:07 00:12 5min 90 Km Mo
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:11 01:13 2min 162 Km Mo
7. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:00 02:02 2min 206 Km Mo
8. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:46 02:51 5min 268 Km Mo
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:35 04:45 10min 389 Km Mo
10. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 06:16 06:18 2min 497 Km Mo
11. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:05 Ends 505 Km Mo

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12888, Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 12888, Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12888, PURI HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.