Given below is details about Train Number 19318, PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Puri and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19318, Puri Indore Humsafar Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1004 miles / 1607 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Indore Humsafar Express, Train number 19318. Timing of Puri Indore Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 23:55 NA Origin We
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:40 00:45 5min 44 Km Th
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:13 01:18 5min 63 Km Th
4. ANGL Angul Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 184 Km Th
5. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 07:00 07:05 5min 335 Km Th
6. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 07:55 08:00 5min 378 Km Th
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:00 12:15 15min 582 Km Th
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:10 14:20 10min 691 Km Th
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:25 15:30 5min 728 Km Th
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 15:52 15:54 2min 759 Km Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 17:25 17:27 2min 863 Km Th
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 19:40 20:05 25min 994 Km Th
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 1292 Km Fr
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 1384 Km Fr
15. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 06:57 2min 1565 Km Fr
16. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:25 Ends 1607 Km Fr

Puri to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19318, Puri Indore Humsafar Express. This train operates between Puri and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Indore Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Indore Junction is 1004 miles or 1607 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction to Puri

Train No. 19318, Puri Indore Humsafar Express PURI to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19318, PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.