Given below is details about Train Number 09372, PURI INDORE WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00:30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09372, Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1604 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special, Train number 09372. Timing of Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 00:30 NA Origin Th
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 44 Km Th
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:45 01:50 5min 63 Km Th
4. ANGL Angul Odisha 04:14 04:16 2min 184 Km Th
5. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 06:30 06:35 5min 335 Km Th
6. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 07:35 07:40 5min 378 Km Th
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:20 11:35 15min 582 Km Th
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:05 13:10 5min 691 Km Th
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:05 14:10 5min 728 Km Th
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:32 14:34 2min 759 Km Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:03 16:05 2min 863 Km Th
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:40 20min 994 Km Th
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 1289 Km Fr
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 1381 Km Fr
15. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 1562 Km Fr
16. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 Ends 1604 Km Fr

Puri to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09372, Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Indore Junction is 1003 miles or 1604 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Puri

Train No. 09372, Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special PURI to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09372, PURI INDORE WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURI INDORE WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No:09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No:09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No:09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No:09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No:09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No:09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains