Given below is details about Train Number 08419, PURI JAYNAGAR PUJA SPECIAL running between Puri and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:08419 Puri - Jaynagar Special which was nottified to run upto 28.01.2021 is extended upto 25.03.2021, on nominated days of run [1]
  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:08419 Puri-Jaynagar Special From Puri every Thursday during 04.02.2021 to 25.03.2021 [2]
Train No.08419, Puri Jaynagar Puja Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance623 miles / 997 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Jaynagar Puja Special, Train number 08419. Timing of Puri Jaynagar Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 14:25 NA Origin Th
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:15 15:20 5min 44 Km Th
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:48 15:53 5min 63 Km Th
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:28 16:33 5min 90 Km Th
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:31 17:33 2min 162 Km Th
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 18:28 18:30 2min 206 Km Th
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:15 19:20 5min 268 Km Th
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 20:38 20:43 5min 380 Km Th
9. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 21:45 21:47 2min 399 Km Th
10. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 22:43 22:45 2min 471 Km Th
11. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:10 23:12 2min 501 Km Th
12. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 554 Km Fr
13. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:02 02:23 21min 595 Km Fr
14. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 03:35 03:40 5min 677 Km Fr
15. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:20 04:30 10min 706 Km Fr
16. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 06:23 06:25 2min 750 Km Fr
17. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 804 Km Fr
18. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:50 09:10 20min 841 Km Fr
19. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:28 10:33 5min 892 Km Fr
20. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 11:15 11:18 3min 925 Km Fr
21. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 11:30 11:35 5min 929 Km Fr
22. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 12:08 12:10 2min 948 Km Fr
23. MBI Madhubani Bihar 12:26 12:29 3min 965 Km Fr
24. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 13:35 Ends 997 Km Fr

Puri to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08419, Puri Jaynagar Puja Special. This train operates between Puri and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Jaynagar Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jaynagar is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Puri

Train No. 08419, Puri Jaynagar Puja Special PURI to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08419, PURI JAYNAGAR PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the PURI JAYNAGAR PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:08419, Puri-Jaynagar Special will depart From Puri at 14:55 hrs, and arrive Jaynagar – 12:50 hrs, every Thursday from 17-12-2020 to 31-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Bhadrak – 18:57 hrs, Balasore – 19:42 hrs, Hijli – 21:15 hrs, Midnapur – 22:40 hrs, Bishnupur – 23:30 hrs, Bankura – 23:52 hrs and Adra – 00:45 hrs [3]

References

  • Extention of Special Trains
  • Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains