Given below is details about Train Number 58404, PURI KHURDA ROAD PASSENGER running between Puri and Khurda Road Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58404, Puri Khurda Road Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance28 miles / 44 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Khurda Road Passenger, Train number 58404. Timing of Puri Khurda Road Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 17:57 17:58 1min 7 Km Daily
3. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 18:03 18:04 1min 10 Km Daily
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 18:09 18:10 1min 16 Km Daily
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 18:16 18:17 1min 22 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 18:22 18:23 1min 25 Km Daily
7. DEG Delang Odisha 18:28 18:29 1min 28 Km Daily
8. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 18:34 18:35 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 18:43 18:44 1min 36 Km Daily
10. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 18:52 18:53 1min 41 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:05 Ends 44 Km Daily

Puri to Khurda Road Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58404, Puri Khurda Road Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Khurda Road Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Khurda Road Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Khurda Road Junction is 28 miles or 44 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Khurda Road Junction
Return Trains from Khurda Road Junction to Puri

Train No. 58404, Puri Khurda Road Passenger PURI to KUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58404, PURI KHURDA ROAD PASSENGER. Details about the PURI KHURDA ROAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.