Given below is details about Train Number 02866, PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02866 Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special (Tuesday from Puri) extended from 06.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:02866 Puri - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special JCO (Tuesday) 18.5.2021 & 25.5.2021 will be Cancelled [2]
Train No.02866, Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1155 miles / 1848 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02866. Timing of Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 06:00 NA Origin Tu
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:45 06:50 5min 44 Km Tu
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:15 07:20 5min 63 Km Tu
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 90 Km Tu
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 08:45 08:47 2min 148 Km Tu
6. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 09:30 09:32 2min 196 Km Tu
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 09:55 09:57 2min 208 Km Tu
8. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 12:15 12:35 20min 364 Km Tu
9. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 13:39 13:44 5min 411 Km Tu
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:58 15:00 2min 482 Km Tu
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:55 17:10 15min 615 Km Tu
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:40 18:45 5min 724 Km Tu
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:01 00:05 4min 1027 Km We
14. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 1106 Km We
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1420 Km We
16. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 1604 Km We
17. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1831 Km We
18. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:00 Ends 1848 Km We

Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02866, Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1155 miles or 1848 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri

Train No. 02866, Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special PURI to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02866, PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02866 Puri-LTT (Tue) from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021 [3]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02865 LTT – Puri (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 and Train No:02866 Puri - LTT (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021 [4]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No. 02866 weekly Superfast special which will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival