Given below is details about Train Number 12146, PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12146, Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1887 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express, Train number 12146. Timing of Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 21:25 NA Origin Tu
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:10 22:15 5min 44 Km Tu
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:43 22:48 5min 63 Km Tu
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:23 23:28 5min 90 Km Tu
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 00:29 00:31 2min 148 Km We
6. TLHR Talcher Odisha 01:15 01:35 20min 202 Km We
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 221 Km We
8. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 04:45 04:47 2min 375 Km We
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 05:00 05:10 10min 377 Km We
10. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 05:53 05:55 2min 419 Km We
11. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 495 Km We
12. BUDM Badmal Odisha 07:33 07:35 2min 538 Km We
13. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:20 08:40 20min 558 Km We
14. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 09:20 09:25 5min 592 Km We
15. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 656 Km We
16. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 10:58 11:00 2min 708 Km We
17. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 12:50 20min 763 Km We
18. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:45 13:50 5min 800 Km We
19. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 2min 935 Km We
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:50 17:55 5min 1065 Km We
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1239 Km We
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1318 Km We
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1459 Km We
24. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:20 03:25 5min 1716 Km Th
25. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 04:30 04:35 5min 1766 Km Th
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:27 06:30 3min 1849 Km Th
27. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 07:30 Ends 1887 Km Th

Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12146, Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express. This train operates between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1179 miles or 1887 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri

Train No. 12146, Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express PURI to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12146, PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI MUMBAI LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.