Given below is details about Train Number 58132, PURI ROURKELA PASSENGER running between Puri and Rourkela Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58132, Puri Rourkela Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance329 miles / 527 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops77
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Rourkela Passenger, Train number 58132. Timing of Puri Rourkela Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 04:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 04:37 04:38 1min 7 Km Daily
3. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 04:43 04:44 1min 10 Km Daily
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 04:49 04:50 1min 16 Km Daily
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 04:56 04:57 1min 22 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 05:02 05:03 1min 25 Km Daily
7. DEG Delang Odisha 05:08 05:09 1min 28 Km Daily
8. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 05:14 05:15 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 05:20 05:21 1min 36 Km Daily
10. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 05:29 05:30 1min 41 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:35 05:40 5min 44 Km Daily
12. RTN Retang Odisha 05:52 05:53 1min 51 Km Daily
13. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 06:00 06:01 1min 58 Km Daily
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:10 06:15 5min 63 Km Daily
15. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 06:20 06:21 1min 66 Km Daily
16. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 06:27 06:28 1min 70 Km Daily
17. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 06:33 06:34 1min 73 Km Daily
18. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 06:39 06:40 1min 76 Km Daily
19. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 06:45 06:46 1min 79 Km Daily
20. GBK Gopalpur Balikuda Odisha 06:53 06:54 1min 86 Km Daily
21. KTJI Katha Jori Odisha 07:00 07:01 1min 88 Km Daily
22. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:10 07:15 5min 90 Km Daily
23. KNPR Kendrapara Road Odisha 07:22 07:23 1min 94 Km Daily
24. MACR Manguli Chowdwar Odisha 07:28 07:29 1min 98 Km Daily
25. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 07:34 07:35 1min 101 Km Daily
26. SQQ Salagaon Odisha 07:42 07:43 1min 104 Km Daily
27. CBT Charbatia Odisha 07:49 07:50 1min 109 Km Daily
28. BDPG Badapadagaon PH Odisha 07:53 07:54 1min 113 Km Daily
29. GJTA Gurudijhatia Odisha 08:00 08:01 1min 117 Km Daily
30. MZY Machapur Odisha 08:08 08:09 1min 125 Km Daily
31. RJGR Raj Athgarh Junction Odisha 08:15 08:16 1min 127 Km Daily
32. JRZ Joranda Road Odisha 08:26 08:27 1min 139 Km Daily
33. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Odisha 08:34 08:35 1min 142 Km Daily
34. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 08:40 08:45 5min 148 Km Daily
35. DNDL Dandi Mal Odisha 08:51 08:52 1min 155 Km Daily
36. SSPR Sadashibapur Odisha 08:58 08:59 1min 159 Km Daily
37. MHDB Mahadia PH Odisha 09:04 09:05 1min 164 Km Daily
38. HND Hindol Road Odisha 09:10 09:11 1min 168 Km Daily
39. NBT Nayabhagirathipur Odisha 09:16 09:17 1min 172 Km Daily
40. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 09:23 09:24 1min 181 Km Daily
41. BDPK Burhapanka Odisha 09:31 09:32 1min 189 Km Daily
42. TLHR Talcher Odisha 09:45 10:05 20min 202 Km Daily
43. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 10:16 10:17 1min 209 Km Daily
44. ANGL Angul Odisha 10:25 10:30 5min 221 Km Daily
45. KPJG Kerejanga Odisha 11:55 11:57 2min 234 Km Daily
46. JRPD Jarapada Odisha 12:10 12:12 2min 244 Km Daily
47. BONA Boinda Odisha 12:30 12:32 2min 259 Km Daily
48. HNPA Handapa Odisha 12:42 12:44 2min 267 Km Daily
49. SRGP Saragipali Odisha 12:55 12:57 2min 281 Km Daily
50. BAMR Bamur Odisha 13:08 13:10 2min 290 Km Daily
51. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 13:23 13:25 2min 306 Km Daily
52. CHAR Charmal Odisha 13:40 13:42 2min 321 Km Daily
53. JUJA Jujomura Odisha 13:56 13:58 2min 338 Km Daily
54. HATB Hatibari Odisha 14:16 14:18 2min 350 Km Daily
55. MANE Maneswar Odisha 14:30 14:32 2min 362 Km Daily
56. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 14:45 14:47 2min 371 Km Daily
57. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 14:55 14:57 2min 375 Km Daily
58. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 15:40 16:00 20min 377 Km Daily
59. SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha 16:10 16:12 2min 384 Km Daily
60. SSN Sason Odisha 16:22 16:24 2min 391 Km Daily
61. RGL Rengali Odisha 16:32 16:34 2min 400 Km Daily
62. LPG Lapanga Odisha 16:44 16:46 2min 411 Km Daily
63. BXQ Brundamal Odisha 16:55 16:57 2min 419 Km Daily
64. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 17:05 17:07 2min 424 Km Daily
65. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 17:50 18:00 10min 426 Km Daily
66. DTV Dhutra Odisha 18:10 18:11 1min 435 Km Daily
67. PNPL Panpali Odisha 18:18 18:19 1min 441 Km Daily
68. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 18:26 18:27 1min 447 Km Daily
69. DIH Dharuadihi Odisha 18:34 18:35 1min 453 Km Daily
70. BMB Bamra Odisha 18:45 18:46 1min 463 Km Daily
71. TGM Tangarmunda Odisha 18:54 18:55 1min 471 Km Daily
72. GPH Garpos Odisha 19:03 19:04 1min 479 Km Daily
73. SOGR Sogra Odisha 19:12 19:13 1min 484 Km Daily
74. SXN Sonakhan Odisha 19:21 19:22 1min 490 Km Daily
75. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 19:33 19:34 1min 497 Km Daily
76. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 19:44 19:45 1min 507 Km Daily
77. KLG Kalunga Odisha 19:54 19:55 1min 514 Km Daily
78. PPO Panposh Odisha 20:04 20:05 1min 521 Km Daily
79. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:25 Ends 527 Km Daily

Puri to Rourkela Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58132, Puri Rourkela Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Rourkela Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Rourkela Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Rourkela Junction is 329 miles or 527 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Rourkela Junction
Return Trains from Rourkela Junction to Puri

Train No. 58132, Puri Rourkela Passenger PURI to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58132, PURI ROURKELA PASSENGER. Details about the PURI ROURKELA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.