Given below is details about Train Number 08304, PURI SAMBALPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Puri and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08304, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance213 miles / 341 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special, Train number 08304. Timing of Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 15:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:28 16:33 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:55 17:00 5min 63 Km Daily
4. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 17:10 17:11 1min 70 Km Daily
5. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 17:28 17:29 1min 87 Km Daily
6. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 18:11 18:13 2min 124 Km Daily
7. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 18:42 18:43 1min 158 Km Daily
8. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 19:01 19:03 2min 172 Km Daily
9. ANGL Angul Odisha 19:28 19:30 2min 184 Km Daily
10. JRPD Jarapada Odisha 19:50 19:52 2min 208 Km Daily
11. BONA Boinda Odisha 20:05 20:07 2min 223 Km Daily
12. BAMR Bamur Odisha 20:30 20:32 2min 254 Km Daily
13. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 20:45 20:47 2min 270 Km Daily
14. JUJA Jujomura Odisha 21:13 21:15 2min 302 Km Daily
15. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:10 Ends 341 Km Daily

Puri to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08304, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special. This train operates between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Sambalpur Junction is 213 miles or 341 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 08304, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special PURI to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08304, PURI SAMBALPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the PURI SAMBALPUR INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.