Given below is details about Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER running between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance324 miles / 519 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops91
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Santragachi Passenger.', Train number '.58002. Timing of Puri Santragachi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 09:35 NA Origin Daily
2. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 09:47 09:48 1min 7 Km Daily
3. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 09:53 09:54 1min 10 Km Daily
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 09:59 10:00 1min 16 Km Daily
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 10:06 10:07 1min 22 Km Daily
6. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 10:12 10:13 1min 25 Km Daily
7. DEG Delang Odisha 10:18 10:19 1min 28 Km Daily
8. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 10:24 10:25 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 10:30 10:31 1min 36 Km Daily
10. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 10:39 10:40 1min 41 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 44 Km Daily
12. RTN Retang Odisha 11:17 11:18 1min 51 Km Daily
13. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 11:25 11:26 1min 58 Km Daily
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:40 11:45 5min 63 Km Daily
15. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 11:50 11:51 1min 66 Km Daily
16. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 11:57 11:58 1min 70 Km Daily
17. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 12:03 12:04 1min 73 Km Daily
18. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 12:09 12:10 1min 76 Km Daily
19. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 12:15 12:16 1min 79 Km Daily
20. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 12:33 12:34 1min 87 Km Daily
21. SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Odisha 12:39 12:40 1min 91 Km Daily
22. GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur Odisha 12:50 12:51 1min 95 Km Daily
23. RQP Radhakishorepur Odisha 12:58 12:59 1min 100 Km Daily
24. MZY Machapur Odisha 13:06 13:07 1min 103 Km Daily
25. GJTA Gurudijhatia Odisha 13:14 13:15 1min 110 Km Daily
26. BDPG Badapadagaon PH Odisha 13:22 13:23 1min 114 Km Daily
27. CBT Charbatia Odisha 13:30 13:31 1min 118 Km Daily
28. SQQ Salagaon Odisha 13:38 13:39 1min 123 Km Daily
29. KIS Kapilas Road Junction Odisha 14:00 14:01 1min 127 Km Daily
30. SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Odisha 14:06 14:07 1min 134 Km Daily
31. BYY Byree Odisha 14:12 14:13 1min 137 Km Daily
32. BRTG Barithengarh Odisha 14:19 14:20 1min 141 Km Daily
33. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 14:26 14:27 1min 148 Km Daily
34. HDS Haridaspur Odisha 14:34 14:35 1min 153 Km Daily
35. NGMP New Garh Madhopur Odisha 14:45 14:46 1min 163 Km Daily
36. JEN Jenapur Odisha 14:52 14:53 1min 169 Km Daily
37. BRMI Brahmani PH Odisha 14:58 14:59 1min 173 Km Daily
38. JKPR Jakhapura Junction Odisha 15:04 15:05 1min 176 Km Daily
39. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 15:20 15:25 5min 184 Km Daily
40. KRIH Korai Odisha 15:30 15:31 1min 189 Km Daily
41. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 15:40 15:41 1min 196 Km Daily
42. DLPT Dulakhapatna PH Odisha 15:47 15:48 1min 201 Km Daily
43. MZZ Manjuri Road Odisha 15:55 15:56 1min 204 Km Daily
44. KED Kenduapada Odisha 16:02 16:03 1min 212 Km Daily
45. KPLD Kapali Road PH Odisha 16:08 16:09 1min 217 Km Daily
46. BUDR Baudpur Odisha 16:14 16:15 1min 221 Km Daily
47. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:00 17:05 5min 228 Km Daily
48. RNTL Ranital Odisha 17:12 17:13 1min 236 Km Daily
49. MKO Markona Odisha 17:20 17:21 1min 242 Km Daily
50. SZZ Sabira Odisha 17:32 17:33 1min 248 Km Daily
51. SORO Soro Odisha 17:41 17:42 1min 257 Km Daily
52. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 17:53 17:54 1min 265 Km Daily
53. PNPN Panpana Odisha 18:03 18:04 1min 270 Km Daily
54. KHF Khantapara Odisha 18:09 18:10 1min 275 Km Daily
55. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 18:16 18:17 1min 279 Km Daily
56. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:28 18:33 5min 290 Km Daily
57. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 18:38 18:39 1min 295 Km Daily
58. HIP Haldipada Odisha 18:46 18:47 1min 302 Km Daily
59. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 18:55 18:56 1min 308 Km Daily
60. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 19:03 19:04 1min 313 Km Daily
61. BTS Basta Odisha 19:09 19:10 1min 318 Km Daily
62. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 19:17 19:18 1min 323 Km Daily
63. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 19:26 19:27 1min 330 Km Daily
64. JER Jaleswar Odisha 19:34 19:35 1min 337 Km Daily
65. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 19:42 19:43 1min 343 Km Daily
66. AGV Angua West Bengal 19:49 19:50 1min 349 Km Daily
67. DNT Dantan West Bengal 19:56 19:57 1min 354 Km Daily
68. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 20:09 20:10 1min 362 Km Daily
69. BLDA Belda West Bengal 20:18 20:19 1min 370 Km Daily
70. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:45 22:35 50min 411 Km Daily
71. JPR Jakpur West Bengal 22:44 22:45 1min 418 Km Daily
72. MPD Madpur West Bengal 22:51 22:52 1min 424 Km Daily
73. SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal 22:58 22:59 1min 430 Km Daily
74. BCK Balichak West Bengal 23:05 23:06 1min 436 Km Daily
75. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 23:13 23:14 1min 442 Km Daily
76. HAUR Haur West Bengal 23:19 23:20 1min 446 Km Daily
77. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 23:31 23:32 1min 456 Km Daily
78. BOP Bhogpur West Bengal 23:42 23:43 1min 463 Km Daily
79. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 23:49 23:50 1min 469 Km Daily
80. KIG Kolaghat West Bengal 00:00 00:01 1min 472 Km Daily
81. DTE Deulti West Bengal 00:06 00:07 1min 476 Km Daily
82. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 00:13 00:14 1min 482 Km Daily
83. KGY Kulgachia West Bengal 00:22 00:23 1min 487 Km Daily
84. BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal 00:31 00:32 1min 491 Km Daily
85. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 00:37 00:38 1min 495 Km Daily
86. FLR Fuleswar West Bengal 00:44 00:45 1min 497 Km Daily
87. CGA Chengel West Bengal 00:49 00:50 1min 500 Km Daily
88. BVA Bauria West Bengal 00:54 00:55 1min 503 Km Daily
89. NALR Nalpur West Bengal 01:00 01:01 1min 507 Km Daily
90. ABB Abada West Bengal 01:05 01:06 1min 510 Km Daily
91. SEL Sankrail West Bengal 01:09 01:10 1min 511 Km Daily
92. ADL Andul West Bengal 01:16 01:17 1min 515 Km Daily
93. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 01:40 Ends 519 Km Daily

Puri to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger. This train operates between Puri and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Santragachi Junction is 324 miles or 519 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Puri

Train No. 58002, Puri Santragachi Passenger PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58002, PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER. Details about the PURI SANTRAGACHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.