Given below is details about Train Number 08403, PURI - SANTRAGACHI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08403, Puri Santragachi Special Fare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special.', Train number '.08403. Timing of Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 21:25 NA Origin Fr
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 44 Km Fr
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 63 Km Fr
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:35 23:40 5min 91 Km Fr
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:10 01:12 2min 163 Km Sa
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:13 02:15 2min 206 Km Sa
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 03:05 03:07 2min 268 Km Sa
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:55 05:00 5min 387 Km Sa
9. SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal 06:45 Ends 494 Km Sa

Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08403, Puri Santragachi Special Fare Special. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Santragachi Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri

Train No. 08403, Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special PURI to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08403, PURI - SANTRAGACHI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the PURI - SANTRAGACHI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to low occupance Train No. 08403 Puri-Santragachi Special has been cancelled between 20/3/2020 and 27/3/2020 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to low occupancy