Given below is details about Train Number 02810, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT COVID 19 SUPERFAST MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02810, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail, Train number 02810. Timing of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:30 5min 116 Km Daily
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:20 23:25 5min 250 Km Daily
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:18 00:25 7min 312 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 01:48 01:55 7min 413 Km Daily
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 03:30 03:35 5min 515 Km Daily
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 04:38 04:43 5min 586 Km Daily
8. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 05:11 05:13 2min 620 Km Daily
9. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 05:26 05:28 2min 636 Km Daily
10. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 05:52 05:54 2min 666 Km Daily
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:55 07:10 15min 719 Km Daily
12. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 07:48 07:50 2min 765 Km Daily
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:45 08:50 5min 828 Km Daily
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:45 5min 865 Km Daily
15. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:07 10:09 2min 895 Km Daily
16. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 10:32 10:34 2min 927 Km Daily
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:41 11:43 2min 1000 Km Daily
18. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 12:19 12:21 2min 1049 Km Daily
19. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 12:35 12:37 2min 1067 Km Daily
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1130 Km Daily
21. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:59 15:00 1min 1206 Km Daily
22. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:04 15:06 2min 1209 Km Daily
23. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 15:42 15:43 1min 1259 Km Daily
24. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:27 17:30 3min 1304 Km Daily
25. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 1345 Km Daily
26. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:35 5min 1383 Km Daily
27. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:03 19:05 2min 1420 Km Daily
28. NN Nandura Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 1445 Km Daily
29. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:53 19:55 2min 1473 Km Daily
30. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 1523 Km Daily
31. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:18 21:20 2min 1548 Km Daily
32. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1640 Km Daily
33. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:23 23:25 2min 1707 Km Daily
34. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1780 Km Daily
35. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 1914 Km Daily
36. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 1959 Km Daily
37. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:25 Ends 1968 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02810, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02810, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02810, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT COVID 19 SUPERFAST MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT COVID 19 SUPERFAST MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to traffic and power block operation at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 Train No:02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021 will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:02810 Howrah-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers. [2]
  • Train No:02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Special Express leaving Howrah o­n 22nd and 23rd January, 2021 will be short terminated at Kalyan due to special traffic-cum-power block for launching of girders of Kopari Road Over Bridge between Thane and Mulund stations. [3]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:02810 Howrah-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [4]
  • Train No:02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will depart From Howrah Daily at 19:45 hrs and arrive Mumbai CSMT at 04:25 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 21:30 hrs., Tatanagar 23:25 hrs, Rourkela 01:55 hrs and Jharsuguda 03:35 hrs [5]
  • As per the revised timing Train no: 02810 superfast special will now leave Howrah at 19:45 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:25 hrs o­n third day. [6]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special to run From Howrah Daily. The train will depart from Howrah at 19.45 hrs and will arrive Mumbai CSMT at 04.25 hrs, w.e.f 05.12.2020 [7]
  • Train No. 02810 UP Howrah-CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5:20 am will be regulated en-route at the station Atgaon during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 [8]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train no: 02810/02809 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Special trains from existing tri-weekly to daily, Will run daily from Howrah with effect from 6 Oct 2020 and will run from Mumbai with effect from 8 Oct 2020 as per the existing timings from both ends [9]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 02810 Howrah-Mumbai Special at Thane is Up Trains short terminated on 23.9.2020 [10]
  • In order to clear extra rush of passengers Train No: 02810 which is orginitating from Howrah on Wednesday has revised it's days of run to Monday, Wednesday & Saturday, w.e.f 21/9/2020 [11]
  • 02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will leave Howrah at 20:05 hrs instead of 20:00 hrs. and the correspondingdown train 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Special will arrive Howrah at 05:45 hrs instead of 05:50 hrs. [12]
  • 02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 05.08.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 02:11 hrs. o­n 06.08.2020 instead of Howrah. Hence, the service of this train from Howrah to Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 05.08.2020 [13]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Regulation of trains
  • Special Trains to South Eastern Railway
  • Cancellation of Special Train
  • Increase In Frequency Of Special Trains
  • Acceleration Of Sectional Speed Limit
  • Short Termination/short Origination Of Trains