Given below is details about Train Number 08401, PURI - SANTRAGACHI SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Puri and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08401, Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special
ScheduleSun
TypeSuvidha
Distance1736 miles / 2778 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special, Train number 08401. Timing of Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 09:50 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 10:40 11:00 20min 44 Km Su
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 11:42 11:44 2min 115 Km Su
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 12:16 12:18 2min 169 Km Su
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 12:35 12:40 5min 191 Km Su
6. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 265 Km Su
7. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:07 15:09 2min 337 Km Su
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 407 Km Su
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:35 20min 468 Km Su
10. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 18:17 18:18 1min 501 Km Su
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 668 Km Su
12. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 758 Km Su
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:50 00:05 15min 818 Km Mo
14. WL Warangal Telangana 02:55 02:57 2min 1027 Km Mo
15. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 04:52 04:53 1min 1129 Km Mo
16. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 05:07 05:08 1min 1143 Km Mo
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 05:51 05:52 1min 1202 Km Mo
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:05 07:10 5min 1271 Km Mo
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:30 07:32 2min 1285 Km Mo
20. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:13 09:15 2min 1404 Km Mo
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:55 10:58 3min 1499 Km Mo
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 11:56 11:59 3min 1578 Km Mo
23. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 12:30 12:32 2min 1615 Km Mo
24. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 13:10 13:12 2min 1668 Km Mo
25. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1718 Km Mo
26. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 1743 Km Mo
27. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 17:10 17:15 5min 1893 Km Mo
28. ST Surat Gujarat 20:00 20:05 5min 2053 Km Mo
29. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:50 21:55 5min 2183 Km Mo
30. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:30 00:50 20min 2282 Km Tu
31. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:52 01:54 2min 2348 Km Tu
32. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 03:11 03:13 2min 2412 Km Tu
33. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:15 05:25 10min 2528 Km Tu
34. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 06:59 07:04 5min 2610 Km Tu
35. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 09:29 09:34 5min 2749 Km Tu
36. OKHA Okha Gujarat 10:20 Ends 2778 Km Tu

Puri to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08401, Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special. This train operates between Puri and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Okha is 1736 miles or 2778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Puri

Train No. 08401, Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special PURI to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08401, PURI - SANTRAGACHI SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the PURI - SANTRAGACHI SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:08401 Puri – Okha JCO 27.12.2020 & 03.01.2021 Sun, will be Diverted via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Raipur, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur and will skip halts at Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Rajahmundry, Eluru,Vijayawada, Warangal,Ramagundam, Manchiryal,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Balharshah, Chandrapur [1]
  • Train No:08402 Special train will leave Okha at 18:40 hrs and arrive Puri at 18:15 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 9/12/2020. 08401 Special train will leave Puri at 09:50 hrs and arrive Okha at 10:20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Revised Timings Of Train