Given below is details about Train Number 22836, PURI SHALIMAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22836, Puri Shalimar Superfast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Shalimar Superfast Express, Train number 22836. Timing of Puri Shalimar Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 22:10 NA Origin Tu
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 44 Km Tu
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:31 23:36 5min 63 Km Tu
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:07 00:12 5min 90 Km We
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:11 01:13 2min 162 Km We
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 02:00 02:02 2min 206 Km We
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:46 02:51 5min 268 Km We
8. BLDA Belda West Bengal 03:44 03:46 2min 348 Km We
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:35 04:45 10min 389 Km We
10. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 06:28 06:30 2min 497 Km We
11. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 07:10 Ends 502 Km We

Puri to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22836, Puri Shalimar Superfast Express. This train operates between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Shalimar Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri

Train No. 22836, Puri Shalimar Superfast Express PURI to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22836, PURI SHALIMAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI SHALIMAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.