Given below is details about Train Number 07480, PURI TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07480, Puri Tirupati Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance771 miles / 1233 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tirupati Festival Special, Train number 07480. Timing of Puri Tirupati Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 18:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:20 19:40 20min 44 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
3. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 19:58 20:00 2min 70 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
4. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 20:13 20:15 2min 87 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
5. BALU Balugaon Odisha 20:36 20:38 2min 115 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. KIT Khallikot Odisha 20:51 21:02 11min 132 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 21:26 21:28 2min 169 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 21:43 21:48 5min 191 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 215 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 22:22 22:24 2min 233 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh 22:56 22:58 2min 252 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 265 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 290 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 304 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh 00:06 00:08 2min 318 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
16. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:27 00:32 5min 337 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
17. PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 353 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
18. SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh 00:56 00:58 2min 363 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
19. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 376 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
20. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 407 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
21. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 441 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
22. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 460 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:25 20min 468 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
24. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 485 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
25. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:14 1min 501 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
26. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 525 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
27. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 564 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
28. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 581 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
29. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 606 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
30. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:44 05:45 1min 618 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
31. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 645 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
32. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 648 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
33. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:29 06:30 1min 668 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
34. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 691 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
35. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 707 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
36. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 739 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
37. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 757 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
38. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 774 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
39. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 803 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
40. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:45 11:00 15min 847 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
41. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 879 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
42. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 901 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
43. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 921 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
44. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 12:24 12:25 1min 936 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
45. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 944 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
46. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 971 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
47. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 986 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
48. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 1004 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
49. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 13:29 13:30 1min 1014 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
50. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 1051 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
51. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1068 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
52. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 1102 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
53. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 1140 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
54. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 20:41 20:42 1min 1176 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
55. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 21:12 21:13 1min 1200 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
56. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 1223 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
57. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:45 Ends 1233 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07480, Puri Tirupati Festival Special. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tirupati Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 771 miles or 1233 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 07480, Puri Tirupati Festival Special PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07480, PURI TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PURI TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.