Given below is details about Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS running between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17479, Puri Tpty Express
ScheduleSun, Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance768 miles / 1228 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Tpty Express, Train number 17479. Timing of Puri Tpty Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
Origin NA 12:30 NA Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
16 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
43 Km 13:15 13:40 25min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Nirakarpur (NKP)
Orissa
68 Km 14:01 14:03 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Bhusandpur (BSDP)
Orissa
76 Km 14:09 14:11 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)
Orissa
86 Km 14:19 14:21 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Kuhuri (KUU)
Orissa
93 Km 14:27 14:29 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Gangadharpur (GNGD)
Orissa
101 Km 14:36 14:38 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
114 Km 14:48 14:50 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Chilka (CLKA)
Orissa
121 Km 14:56 14:58 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Khallikot (KIT)
Orissa
131 Km 15:06 15:08 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Rambha (RBA)
Orissa
142 Km 15:17 15:19 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Ganjam (GAM)
Orissa
159 Km 15:36 15:38 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapur (CAP)
Orissa
168 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
189 Km 16:05 16:10 5min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Ichchpuram (IPM)
Andhra Pradesh
214 Km 16:30 16:32 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Sompeta (SPT)
Andhra Pradesh
232 Km 16:44 16:46 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Mandasa Road (MMS)
Andhra Pradesh
250 Km 17:12 17:14 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
263 Km 18:20 18:25 5min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Pundi (PUN)
Andhra Pradesh
276 Km 18:35 18:37 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Naupada Junction (NWP)
Andhra Pradesh
289 Km 18:49 18:51 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Kotabommali (KBM)
Andhra Pradesh
303 Km 19:01 19:03 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Tilaru (TIU)
Andhra Pradesh
317 Km 19:14 19:16 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
336 Km 19:33 19:38 5min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Dusi (DUSI)
Andhra Pradesh
343 Km 19:44 19:46 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Ponduru (PDU)
Andhra Pradesh
352 Km 19:54 19:56 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Sigadam (SGDM)
Andhra Pradesh
362 Km 20:04 20:06 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Chipurupalle (CPP)
Andhra Pradesh
375 Km 20:18 20:20 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Garividi (GVI)
Andhra Pradesh
381 Km 20:26 20:28 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
406 Km 20:55 21:40 45min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Kottavalasa (KTV)
Andhra Pradesh
440 Km 22:06 22:08 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Simhachalam (SCM)
Andhra Pradesh
458 Km 22:21 22:23 2min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
466 Km 23:15 23:35 20min Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
484 Km 00:08 00:10 2min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Anakapalle (AKP)
Andhra Pradesh
500 Km 00:28 00:29 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Elamanchili (YLM)
Andhra Pradesh
524 Km 00:53 00:54 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Tuni (TUNI)
Andhra Pradesh
563 Km 01:17 01:18 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Annavaram (ANV)
Andhra Pradesh
580 Km 01:32 01:33 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pithapuram (PAP)
Andhra Pradesh
605 Km 01:51 01:52 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
617 Km 02:05 02:06 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Anaparti (APT)
Andhra Pradesh
644 Km 02:25 02:26 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Dwarapudi (DWP)
Andhra Pradesh
647 Km 02:31 02:32 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
667 Km 03:09 03:10 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kovvuru (KVR)
Andhra Pradesh
675 Km 03:24 03:25 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)
Andhra Pradesh
690 Km 03:44 03:45 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Tanuku (TNKU)
Andhra Pradesh
706 Km 04:07 04:08 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Attili (AL)
Andhra Pradesh
717 Km 04:34 04:35 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
Andhra Pradesh
736 Km 05:01 05:02 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Akividu (AKVD)
Andhra Pradesh
753 Km 05:24 05:25 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kaikalur (KKLR)
Andhra Pradesh
770 Km 05:46 05:47 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gudivada Junction (GDV)
Andhra Pradesh
799 Km 06:39 06:40 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
842 Km 08:00 08:20 20min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Duggirala (DIG)
Andhra Pradesh
864 Km 08:43 08:44 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
874 Km 08:53 08:54 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Nidubrolu (NDO)
Andhra Pradesh
896 Km 09:14 09:15 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bapatla (BPP)
Andhra Pradesh
916 Km 09:34 09:35 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
931 Km 09:47 09:48 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Vetapalemu (VTM)
Andhra Pradesh
939 Km 09:57 09:58 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chinna Ganjam (CJM)
Andhra Pradesh
952 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ammanabrolu (ANB)
Andhra Pradesh
966 Km 10:23 10:24 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
981 Km 10:44 10:45 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Tanguturu (TNR)
Andhra Pradesh
999 Km 11:03 11:04 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Singarayakonda (SKM)
Andhra Pradesh
1009 Km 11:12 11:13 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kavali (KVZ)
Andhra Pradesh
1046 Km 11:49 11:50 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Bitragunta (BTTR)
Andhra Pradesh
1063 Km 12:04 12:05 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1097 Km 12:32 12:33 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
1135 Km 14:00 14:05 5min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Vendodu (VDD)
Andhra Pradesh
1154 Km 14:22 14:23 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Venkatagiri (VKI)
Andhra Pradesh
1171 Km 14:36 14:37 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)
Andhra Pradesh
1195 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
1218 Km 15:32 15:35 3min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
1228 Km 16:20 Destination Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Puri to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri Tpty Express. This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Tpty Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Tirupati is 768 miles or 1228 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Puri

Train No. 17479, Puri Tpty Express PURI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17479, PURI TPTY EXPRESS. Details about the PURI TPTY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.