Given below is details about Train Number 09210, PURI VALSAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09210, Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1291 miles / 2066 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 09210. Timing of Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 06:30 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:15 07:20 5min 44 Km Su
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 63 Km Su
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 09:00 09:02 2min 124 Km Su
5. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 09:36 09:38 2min 172 Km Su
6. ANGL Angul Odisha 10:00 10:02 2min 184 Km Su
7. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 12:20 12:25 5min 335 Km Su
8. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 13:40 13:45 5min 378 Km Su
9. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 15:54 15:56 2min 529 Km Su
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:00 17:15 15min 582 Km Su
11. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 18:58 19:00 2min 683 Km Su
12. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 733 Km Su
13. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 774 Km Su
14. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 23:45 23:50 5min 901 Km Su
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 990 Km Mo
16. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 1168 Km Mo
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 1235 Km Mo
18. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 1327 Km Mo
19. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 1472 Km Mo
20. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:25 10:30 5min 1513 Km Mo
21. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:05 12:15 10min 1609 Km Mo
22. DHD Dahod Gujarat 13:42 13:44 2min 1722 Km Mo
23. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:26 16:36 10min 1868 Km Mo
24. ST Surat Gujarat 18:40 18:45 5min 1997 Km Mo
25. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:50 Ends 2066 Km Mo

Puri to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09210, Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Valsad is 1291 miles or 2066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Puri

Train No. 09210, Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special PURI to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09210, PURI VALSAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURI VALSAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09209/09210 Valsad - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021 and Ex Puri (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches