Given below is details about Train Number 57551, PURNA ADILABAD PASSENGER running between Purna Junction and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57551, Purna Adilabad Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna Adilabad Passenger, Train number 57551. Timing of Purna Adilabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. CRU Chudawa Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 10 Km Daily
3. LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra 18:44 18:45 1min 19 Km Daily
4. WNG Wanegaon Halt Maharashtra 18:49 18:50 1min 24 Km Daily
5. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:03 19:05 2min 30 Km Daily
6. PARD Pathrad Maharashtra 19:14 19:15 1min 40 Km Daily
7. MGC Mugat Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 44 Km Daily
8. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 53 Km Daily
9. JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra 19:54 19:55 1min 63 Km Daily
10. BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 69 Km Daily
11. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 20:08 20:09 1min 76 Km Daily
12. TBU Tharban Maharashtra 20:24 20:25 1min 84 Km Daily
13. DVN Devthana Maharashtra 20:29 20:30 1min 91 Km Daily
14. HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra 20:39 20:40 1min 99 Km Daily
15. PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 106 Km Daily
16. JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 108 Km Daily
17. KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra 20:54 20:55 1min 116 Km Daily
18. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 21:04 21:05 1min 119 Km Daily
19. JXN Jirona Maharashtra 21:10 21:11 1min 128 Km Daily
20. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 134 Km Daily
21. MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra 21:39 21:40 1min 142 Km Daily
22. DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra 21:44 21:45 1min 150 Km Daily
23. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 21:54 21:55 1min 164 Km Daily
24. MDPJ Madanapur Halt Telangana 22:01 22:02 1min 173 Km Daily
25. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 22:06 22:07 1min 179 Km Daily
26. ABX Ambari Maharashtra 22:14 22:15 1min 187 Km Daily
27. KSAE Kosai Maharashtra 22:39 22:40 1min 201 Km Daily
28. TLMG Talmadugu Telangana 22:46 22:47 1min 208 Km Daily
29. UMM Umram Telangana 23:09 23:10 1min 213 Km Daily
30. ADB Adilabad Telangana 00:15 Ends 224 Km Daily

Purna Junction to Adilabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57551, Purna Adilabad Passenger. This train operates between Purna Junction and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Purna Adilabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Adilabad is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purna Junction to Adilabad
Return Trains from Adilabad to Purna Junction

Train No. 57551, Purna Adilabad Passenger PAU to ADB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57551, PURNA ADILABAD PASSENGER. Details about the PURNA ADILABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.