Given below is details about Train Number 22876, PURULIA KHARAGPUR INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22876, Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance130 miles / 208 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express, Train number 22876. Timing of Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal Starts 11:55 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. ANR Anara West Bengal 12:18 12:20 2min 26 Km Su, We & Th
3. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 12:45 12:50 5min 39 Km Su, We & Th
4. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 13:13 13:14 1min 69 Km Su, We & Th
5. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 13:21 13:22 1min 78 Km Su, We & Th
6. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 13:36 13:38 2min 92 Km Su, We & Th
7. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 13:49 13:50 1min 109 Km Su, We & Th
8. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 14:01 14:03 2min 123 Km Su, We & Th
9. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 14:21 14:22 1min 148 Km Su, We & Th
10. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 14:32 14:33 1min 160 Km Su, We & Th
11. SLB Salboni West Bengal 14:42 14:43 1min 171 Km Su, We & Th
12. BUTA Jangalmahal Bhadutala West Bengal 14:57 14:58 1min 188 Km Su, We & Th
13. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 15:07 15:09 2min 195 Km Su, We & Th
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:50 Ends 208 Km Su, We & Th

Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22876, Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 130 miles or 208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction

Train No. 22876, Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express PRR to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22876, PURULIA KHARAGPUR INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURULIA KHARAGPUR INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.