Given below is details about Train Number 06169, PURULIA VILLUPURAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06169, Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1239 miles / 1983 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special, Train number 06169. Timing of Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal Starts 10:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 10:50 10:55 5min 39 Km Mo & Fr
3. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:38 2min 92 Km Mo & Fr
4. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 12:01 12:03 2min 123 Km Mo & Fr
5. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 13:06 13:08 2min 195 Km Mo & Fr
6. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 14:05 14:10 5min 214 Km Mo & Fr
7. BLDA Belda West Bengal 14:38 14:40 2min 246 Km Mo & Fr
8. JER Jaleswar Odisha 15:04 15:06 2min 279 Km Mo & Fr
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 326 Km Mo & Fr
10. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:10 17:12 2min 432 Km Mo & Fr
11. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:05 18:10 5min 504 Km Mo & Fr
12. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:45 18:50 5min 531 Km Mo & Fr
13. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:10 19:25 15min 550 Km Mo & Fr
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:55 21:00 5min 697 Km Mo & Fr
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 913 Km Tu & Sa
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:50 20min 973 Km Tu & Sa
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1174 Km Tu & Sa
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1264 Km Tu & Sa
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:10 10min 1323 Km Tu & Sa
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1462 Km Tu & Sa
21. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 1578 Km Tu & Sa
22. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 1616 Km Tu & Sa
23. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:15 13:20 5min 1699 Km Tu & Sa
24. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1723 Km Tu & Sa
25. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 14:18 14:20 2min 1753 Km Tu & Sa
26. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:25 15:30 5min 1823 Km Tu & Sa
27. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 15:48 15:50 2min 1833 Km Tu & Sa
28. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 17:10 17:12 2min 1916 Km Tu & Sa
29. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 Ends 1983 Km Tu & Sa

Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06169, Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction is 1239 miles or 1983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction

Train No. 06169, Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special PRR to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06169, PURULIA VILLUPURAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURULIA VILLUPURAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to cyclone Yaas, Train No:06169 from Purulia to Villupuram is cancelled on 28.05.2021 [1]
  • Train No:06170/06169 Villupuram – Purulia – Villupuram Special is temporarily augmented with Four- Sleeper Class Coaches and Three- General Second Class Coaches: Ex Villupuram with effect from 28th April, 2021 to 02nd June, 2021 and Ex Purulia with effect from 30th April, 2021 to 04th June, 2021 [2]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi- Weekly Special leaving Purulia every Friday and Monday at 10:00 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19:00 hrs the next day. [3]
  • The revised date of commencement of Train No:06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi-weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Purulia o­n Fridays and Mondays with effect from 23rd April 2021 and run until further advice. (Vide earlier Press Release No.20 dt.10.4.2021, the date of commencement of service was notified as 7th May 2021. This has now been advanced). [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains Due to Cyclone Yaas
  • Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Revision in Date of Commencement of Special Trains