Given below is details about Train Number 02801, PURUSHOTTAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02801, Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02801. Timing of Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:30 22:35 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:35 23:40 5min 90 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:31 00:33 2min 162 Km Daily
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:23 01:25 2min 206 Km Daily
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:06 02:11 5min 268 Km Daily
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 03:50 04:00 10min 380 Km Daily
9. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 05:17 05:19 2min 477 Km Daily
10. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 06:25 06:35 10min 513 Km Daily
11. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 603 Km Daily
12. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 09:45 09:50 5min 663 Km Daily
13. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 10:50 10:55 5min 696 Km Daily
14. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 12:01 12:03 2min 789 Km Daily
15. PRP Paharpur Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 833 Km Daily
16. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 13:43 13:48 5min 865 Km Daily
17. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 14:27 14:29 2min 934 Km Daily
18. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 14:43 14:45 2min 950 Km Daily
19. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 968 Km Daily
20. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 15:26 15:28 2min 1016 Km Daily
21. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 17:00 10min 1069 Km Daily
22. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1101 Km Daily
23. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 1132 Km Daily
24. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1222 Km Daily
25. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1339 Km Daily
26. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 1416 Km Daily
27. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 1829 Km Daily
28. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:00 Ends 1854 Km Daily

Puri to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02801, Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and New Delhi is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puri

Train No. 02801, Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special PURI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02801, PURUSHOTTAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will arrive Jhargram at 04:36 hrs and will depart at 04:38 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02802 New Delhi-Puri Special will reach Jhargram at 21:39 hrs and will depart at 21:41 hrs. [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02801/02802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Special will have additional stoppage at Jhargram w.e.f 16.02.2021 [2]
  • Train No. 02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia. [3]
  • 02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 19.08.2020, 20.08.2020, 26.08.2020 and 27.08.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia. [4]

References

  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Withdrawal Of Stoppages