Given below is details about Train Number 02802, PURUSHOTTAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02802, Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1855 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02802. Timing of Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 22:40 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 438 Km Daily
3. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 516 Km Daily
4. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:00 5min 633 Km Daily
5. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 722 Km Daily
6. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 753 Km Daily
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 786 Km Daily
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 10:34 10:36 2min 839 Km Daily
9. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 11:03 11:05 2min 886 Km Daily
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 11:20 11:22 2min 904 Km Daily
11. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 11:33 11:35 2min 921 Km Daily
12. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 12:30 12:35 5min 989 Km Daily
13. PRP Paharpur Bihar 13:21 13:23 2min 1022 Km Daily
14. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 13:59 14:01 2min 1065 Km Daily
15. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 15:25 15:30 5min 1159 Km Daily
16. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 16:45 16:50 5min 1191 Km Daily
17. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 18:00 18:02 2min 1251 Km Daily
18. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 20:00 20:10 10min 1341 Km Daily
19. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 20:57 20:58 1min 1378 Km Daily
20. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 22:52 23:00 8min 1475 Km Daily
21. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:12 00:17 5min 1587 Km Daily
22. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:16 01:18 2min 1649 Km Daily
23. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:53 01:55 2min 1692 Km Daily
24. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 02:50 02:55 5min 1764 Km Daily
25. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 03:30 03:35 5min 1792 Km Daily
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:55 04:00 5min 1811 Km Daily
27. PURI Puri Odisha 05:25 Ends 1855 Km Daily

New Delhi to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02802, Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puri is 1159 miles or 1855 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to New Delhi

Train No. 02802, Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02802, PURUSHOTTAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PURUSHOTTAM COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will arrive Jhargram at 04:36 hrs and will depart at 04:38 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02802 New Delhi-Puri Special will reach Jhargram at 21:39 hrs and will depart at 21:41 hrs. [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02801/02802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Special will have additional stoppage at Jhargram w.e.f 16.02.2021 [2]
  • Train No. 02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli. [3]
  • 02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 19.08.2020, 20.08.2020, 26.08.2020 and 27.08.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli. [4]

References

  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Withdrawal Of Stoppages