Given below is details about Train Number 13146, RADHIKAPUR EXPRESS running between Radhikapur and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13146, Radhikapur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance298 miles / 477 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Radhikapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Radhikapur Express, Train number 13146. Timing of Radhikapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Radhikapur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Radhikapur (RDP)
West Bengal
Origin NA 17:50 NA Daily
Kaliyaganj (KAJ)
West Bengal
12 Km 18:02 18:04 2min Daily
Raiganj (RGJ)
West Bengal
32 Km 18:21 18:31 10min Daily
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
53 Km 18:52 18:54 2min Daily
Harischandrpur (HCR)
West Bengal
86 Km 19:26 19:28 2min Daily
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD)
West Bengal
96 Km 19:37 19:39 2min Daily
Samsi (SM)
West Bengal
106 Km 19:49 19:51 2min Daily
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
141 Km 21:00 21:10 10min Daily
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
175 Km 21:45 21:50 5min Daily
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)
West Bengal
190 Km 22:09 22:10 1min Daily
Jangipur Road (JRLE)
West Bengal
220 Km 22:42 22:43 1min Daily
Azimganj Junction (AZ)
West Bengal
255 Km 23:50 23:55 5min Daily
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)
West Bengal
270 Km 00:09 00:10 1min Daily
Salar (SALE)
West Bengal
311 Km 01:05 01:06 1min Daily
Katwa (KWAE)
West Bengal
328 Km 01:48 01:50 2min Daily
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
West Bengal
369 Km 02:22 02:24 2min Daily
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)
West Bengal
393 Km 02:44 02:45 1min Daily
Bandel Junction (BDC)
West Bengal
435 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Daily
Naihati Junction (NH)
West Bengal
444 Km 04:44 04:46 2min Daily
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
477 Km 05:35 Destination Daily

Radhikapur to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13146, Radhikapur Express. This train operates between Radhikapur and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Radhikapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Radhikapur and Kolkata is 298 miles or 477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Radhikapur

Train No. 13146, Radhikapur Express RDP to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13146, RADHIKAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RADHIKAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.