Given below is details about Train Number 03146, RADHIKAPUR KOLKATA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Radhikapur and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronization, Train No:03146 Radhikapur-Kolkata Daily Special will be temporarily discontinued with effect from 23.05.2021 till future advice. [1]
  • Restoration Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No:03146 Radhikapur – Kolkata Special, daily from Radhikapur with effect from (Journey commencing on) 17.06.2021 [2]
Train No.03146, Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance296 miles / 474 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Radhikapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special, Train number 03146. Timing of Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Radhikapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RDP Radhikapur West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KAJ Kaliyaganj West Bengal 17:57 17:59 2min 12 Km Daily
3. RGJ Raiganj West Bengal 18:16 18:26 10min 32 Km Daily
4. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 18:55 18:57 2min 53 Km Daily
5. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 19:33 19:35 2min 86 Km Daily
6. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 19:45 19:47 2min 96 Km Daily
7. SM Samsi West Bengal 19:58 20:00 2min 107 Km Daily
8. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 21:00 21:10 10min 141 Km Daily
9. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 21:44 21:49 5min 176 Km Daily
10. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 22:08 22:09 1min 189 Km Daily
11. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 22:41 22:42 1min 218 Km Daily
12. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 23:38 23:58 20min 254 Km Daily
13. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 00:09 00:10 1min 268 Km Daily
14. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 01:30 01:32 2min 326 Km Daily
15. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 02:04 02:06 2min 366 Km Daily
16. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 03:48 03:50 2min 431 Km Daily
17. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 04:13 04:15 2min 441 Km Daily
18. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 05:35 Ends 474 Km Daily

Radhikapur to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03146, Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Radhikapur and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Radhikapur and Kolkata is 296 miles or 474 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Radhikapur to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Radhikapur

Train No. 03146, Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special RDP to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03146, RADHIKAPUR KOLKATA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the RADHIKAPUR KOLKATA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03146 Radhikapur-Kolkata Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021 will be cancelled [3]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03145/03146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Special (J.C.O. 11.05.2021) will remain cancelled [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Restoration of Mail/express Special Trains