Given below is details about Train Number 68705, RAIPUR DONGARGARH MEMU running between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68705, Raipur Dongargarh MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance62 miles / 99 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Dongargarh MEMU, Train number 68705. Timing of Raipur Dongargarh MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 08:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 08:34 08:35 1min 2 Km Daily
3. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 08:39 08:40 1min 6 Km Daily
4. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 08:45 08:46 1min 12 Km Daily
5. CCAB Bhilai C Cabin Chhattisgarh 08:50 08:51 1min 17 Km Daily
6. GCAB Bhilai G Cabin Chhattisgarh 08:54 08:55 1min 20 Km Daily
7. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 08:59 09:00 1min 23 Km Daily
8. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 09:04 09:05 1min 27 Km Daily
9. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 09:09 09:10 1min 32 Km Daily
10. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:25 09:30 5min 37 Km Daily
11. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 09:35 09:36 1min 45 Km Daily
12. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 09:41 09:43 2min 53 Km Daily
13. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 09:50 09:51 1min 60 Km Daily
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 09:59 10:01 2min 68 Km Daily
15. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 10:09 10:10 1min 78 Km Daily
16. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 10:15 10:17 2min 86 Km Daily
17. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 10:23 10:24 1min 93 Km Daily
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 10:40 Ends 99 Km Daily

Raipur Junction to Dongargarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68705, Raipur Dongargarh MEMU. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Dongargarh MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh is 62 miles or 99 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raipur Junction to Dongargarh
Return Trains from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction

Train No. 68705, Raipur Dongargarh MEMU R to DGG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68705, RAIPUR DONGARGARH MEMU. Details about the RAIPUR DONGARGARH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.