Given below is details about Train Number 68701, RAIPUR DURG MEMU LOCAL running between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68701, Raipur Durg MEMU Local
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance23 miles / 37 km
Run Time 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Durg MEMU Local, Train number 68701. Timing of Raipur Durg MEMU Local train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 04:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 04:54 04:55 1min 2 Km Daily
3. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 04:59 05:00 1min 6 Km Daily
4. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 05:05 05:06 1min 12 Km Daily
5. CCAB Bhilai C Cabin Chhattisgarh 05:10 05:11 1min 17 Km Daily
6. GCAB Bhilai G Cabin Chhattisgarh 05:14 05:15 1min 20 Km Daily
7. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 05:19 05:20 1min 23 Km Daily
8. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 05:24 05:25 1min 27 Km Daily
9. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 05:29 05:30 1min 32 Km Daily
10. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:45 Ends 37 Km Daily

Raipur Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68701, Raipur Durg MEMU Local. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Durg MEMU Local stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction is 23 miles or 37 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raipur Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Raipur Junction

Train No. 68701, Raipur Durg MEMU Local R to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68701, RAIPUR DURG MEMU LOCAL. Details about the RAIPUR DURG MEMU LOCAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.