Given below is details about Train Number 58205, RAIPUR ITWARI PASSENGER running between Raipur Junction and Itwari Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58205, Raipur Itwari Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance186 miles / 298 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Itwari Passenger, Train number 58205. Timing of Raipur Itwari Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:36 1min 2 Km Daily
3. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 13:41 13:42 1min 6 Km Daily
4. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 13:48 13:50 2min 12 Km Daily
5. CCAB Bhilai C Cabin Chhattisgarh 13:56 13:57 1min 17 Km Daily
6. GCAB Bhilai G Cabin Chhattisgarh 14:00 14:02 2min 20 Km Daily
7. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 14:11 14:12 1min 23 Km Daily
8. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 14:16 14:18 2min 27 Km Daily
9. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 14:24 14:25 1min 32 Km Daily
10. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:45 14:50 5min 37 Km Daily
11. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 14:56 14:57 1min 45 Km Daily
12. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 15:04 15:06 2min 53 Km Daily
13. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 15:13 15:14 1min 60 Km Daily
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 15:22 15:27 5min 68 Km Daily
15. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 15:34 15:35 1min 78 Km Daily
16. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 15:41 15:43 2min 86 Km Daily
17. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 15:51 15:52 1min 93 Km Daily
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 16:00 16:10 10min 99 Km Daily
19. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 16:17 16:18 1min 107 Km Daily
20. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 16:30 16:31 1min 116 Km Daily
21. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 16:39 16:40 1min 124 Km Daily
22. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 16:52 16:54 2min 135 Km Daily
23. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 142 Km Daily
24. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 17:11 17:13 2min 150 Km Daily
25. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 17:22 17:23 1min 160 Km Daily
26. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 172 Km Daily
27. GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra 17:55 17:56 1min 187 Km Daily
28. KWN Kachewani Maharashtra 18:03 18:04 1min 195 Km Daily
29. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 18:09 18:11 2min 202 Km Daily
30. MNU Mundikota Maharashtra 18:20 18:21 1min 212 Km Daily
31. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 18:32 18:34 2min 222 Km Daily
32. KOKA Koka Maharashtra 18:41 18:42 1min 232 Km Daily
33. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 18:49 18:51 2min 240 Km Daily
34. KHAT Khat Maharashtra 19:01 19:02 1min 250 Km Daily
35. RRL Rewral Maharashtra 19:09 19:10 1min 259 Km Daily
36. TAR Tharsa Maharashtra 19:15 19:17 2min 265 Km Daily
37. CHCR Chacher Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 271 Km Daily
38. SAL Salwa Maharashtra 19:31 19:32 1min 278 Km Daily
39. KNHN Kanhan Junction Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 283 Km Daily
40. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 19:47 19:49 2min 288 Km Daily
41. KAV Kalamna Maharashtra 20:00 20:02 2min 296 Km Daily
42. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 21:40 Ends 298 Km Daily

Raipur Junction to Itwari Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58205, Raipur Itwari Passenger. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Itwari Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Itwari Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Itwari Junction is 186 miles or 298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raipur Junction to Itwari Junction
Return Trains from Itwari Junction to Raipur Junction

Train No. 58205, Raipur Itwari Passenger R to ITR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58205, RAIPUR ITWARI PASSENGER. Details about the RAIPUR ITWARI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.