Given below is details about Train Number 02772, RAIPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02772, Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02772. Timing of Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 16:45 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:40 17:45 5min 36 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 18:07 18:09 2min 67 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:37 2min 171 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:35 21:40 5min 302 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 378 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. WRR Warora Maharashtra 23:30 23:31 1min 450 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 00:10 00:12 2min 497 Km Su, We & Fr
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 510 Km Su, We & Fr
10. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:27 02:28 1min 580 Km Su, We & Fr
11. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 02:59 03:00 1min 619 Km Su, We & Fr
12. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 03:19 03:20 1min 639 Km Su, We & Fr
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 03:32 03:33 1min 653 Km Su, We & Fr
14. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 04:11 04:12 1min 709 Km Su, We & Fr
15. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:49 04:50 1min 754 Km Su, We & Fr
16. ZN Jangaon Telangana 05:29 05:30 1min 802 Km Su, We & Fr
17. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:20 Ends 886 Km Su, We & Fr

Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02772, Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction

Train No. 02772, Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special R to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02772, RAIPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the RAIPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.