Given below is details about Train Number 03282, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL DIBRUGARH WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03282, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance915 miles / 1464 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special, Train number 03282. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 15:05 NA Origin Sa
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:35 15:37 2min 43 Km Sa
3. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 16:08 16:10 2min 87 Km Sa
4. NBJU   17:20 17:25 5min 106 Km Sa
5. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:41 17:43 2min 119 Km Sa
6. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 18:18 18:20 2min 159 Km Sa
7. NNA Naugachia Bihar 19:13 19:15 2min 226 Km Sa
8. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 20:40 20:50 10min 283 Km Sa
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:45 22:50 5min 381 Km Sa
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 00:50 01:00 10min 468 Km Su
11. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 02:01 02:03 2min 502 Km Su
12. MHBA Mathabhanga West Bengal 03:11 03:13 2min 565 Km Su
13. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 03:40 03:45 5min 597 Km Su
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 03:50 03:55 5min 616 Km Su
15. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 05:10 05:12 2min 694 Km Su
16. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 07:00 07:05 5min 725 Km Su
17. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 08:03 08:05 2min 777 Km Su
18. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 10:20 10:25 5min 901 Km Su
19. GHY Guwahati Assam 10:40 10:55 15min 908 Km Su
20. JID Jagi Road Assam 11:46 11:48 2min 965 Km Su
21. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 12:20 12:22 2min 999 Km Su
22. HJI Hojai Assam 12:57 12:59 2min 1044 Km Su
23. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 13:55 14:05 10min 1089 Km Su
24. DPU Diphu Assam 14:36 14:38 2min 1120 Km Su
25. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 15:12 15:22 10min 1158 Km Su
26. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 17:18 17:20 2min 1227 Km Su
27. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 17:50 18:00 10min 1266 Km Su
28. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 19:04 19:06 2min 1320 Km Su
29. NAM Namrup Assam 20:02 20:04 2min 1386 Km Su
30. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 20:16 20:18 2min 1397 Km Su
31. DJG Duliajan Assam 20:28 20:30 2min 1406 Km Su
32. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 21:20 21:30 10min 1422 Km Su
33. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 22:30 Ends 1464 Km Su

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03282, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Dibrugarh is 915 miles or 1464 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 03282, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special RJPB to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03282, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL DIBRUGARH WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL DIBRUGARH WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.