Given below is details about Train Number 19314, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE EXPRESS running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19314, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance853 miles / 1364 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express, Train number 19314. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 10:45 NA Origin We & Fr
2. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 11:00 11:10 10min 2 Km We & Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:09 10min 210 Km We & Fr
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 228 Km We & Fr
5. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 286 Km We & Fr
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 371 Km We & Fr
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:35 10min 511 Km We & Fr
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 585 Km Th & Sa
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:06 02:08 2min 691 Km Th & Sa
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:35 10min 805 Km Th & Sa
11. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 05:39 05:41 2min 895 Km Th & Sa
12. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 957 Km Th & Sa
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 1096 Km Th & Sa
14. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 11:01 11:03 2min 1179 Km Th & Sa
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 13:05 20min 1282 Km Th & Sa
16. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:52 13:54 2min 1322 Km Th & Sa
17. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 Ends 1364 Km Th & Sa

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19314, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction is 853 miles or 1364 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 19314, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express RJPB to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19314, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.